West Kent Sunday Football League
Junior Cup 2008 2009

Preliminary Round

Date
1
Dormansland Rockets Reserves
8
v
1
Insulators Reserves

2
Crowborough Social
0
v
12
Tonbridge Hornets








First Round


1
Goudhurst United
2
v
3
Chequers Lamberhurst
5th October
2
Rusthall Rangers Reserves
5
v
3
Tonbridge Hornets
12th October
3
Pembury Sunday A
3
v
5
AFC Pinnacles
26th October
4
Hadlow United
2
v
3
Brenchley
5th October
5
Cross Keys United
0
v
2
Biggin Hill Reserves
5th October
6
White Hart Crowborough
5
v
2
Tornados
16th November
7
Mitre
2
v
0
Speldhurst Rangers
5th October
8
Victoria
2
v
4
TW99
5th October
9
Dormansland Rockets Res
7
v
4
Tonbridge Post Office
19th October
10
Royal Oak (TW)
1
v
2
Brecknock Arms
5th October
11
Old West Station Eagles
4
v
6
Tonbridge Casuals
5th October
12
BYE

v

AFC Foresters

13
Capel Sports and Social Reserves
7
v
3
Crowborough Town Reserves
5th October
14
Black Horse
1
v
3
Green Lane a.e.t
5th October
15
Paddock Wood
PW won 8-7 on penalties
0
v
0
Cassidy's Phoenix a.e.t
5th October
16
Robin Hood
2
v
4
White Hart Wadhurst Reserves
5th October

The bye results from the resignation of Tonbridge Town FC

Second Round

17
Tonbridge Casuals
0
v
7
Biggin Hill Reserves
23rd November
18
** AFC Pinnacles
3
v
2
Chequers Lamberhurst **
8th February
19
Green Lane
8
v
0
Mitre 2nd November
20
White Hart Crowborough
0
v
8
Brecknock Arms
8th February
21
Dormansland Rockets Res 6
v
1
Brenchley ##
1st March
22
White Hart Wadhurst Reserves
7
v
0
AFC Foresters
23rd November
23
TW99 10
v
3
Paddock Wood
7th December
24
Rusthall Rangers Reserves
0
v
3
Capel Sports and Social Res
15th February

** original match abandoned; replay by order of the League Council
## tie subsequently awarded to Brenchley as Dormansland played an ineligble player

Third Round


1
Biggin Hill Reserves
1
v
2
Brecknock Arms
8th March
2
Brenchley 0
v
3
White Hart Wadhurst Reserves#
3rd May
3
Capel S&S Reserves
Capel S&S won 4-3 on penalties
2
v
2
Green Lane (after extra time)
15th March
4
TW99
2
v
3
AFC Pinnacles
8th March

# White Hart Wadhurst Reserves played an ineligible player; tie awarded to Brenchley

Semi-Finals



Brenchley

v

AFC Pinnacles#
10th May

Brecknock Arms
3
v
2
Capel S&S Reserves
12th April

# AFC Pinnacles suspended by KCFA; tie awarded to Brenchley.

FINAL



Brecknock Arms
3
v
0
Brenchley
14th May, 730pm

venue: Culverden Stadium, Tunbridge Wells, Thursday 14th May at 730

Senior Cup Intermediate Cup Junior Trophy

Archive 2008/2009 Index

Back to the main page