Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Fixtures and Referee Appointments - August 23rd and 30th 2020

updated 4th August - all WKSFL fixtures are cancelled. More friendlies added


CLUB CONTACTS AND GROUND LOCATIONS   REFEREE CONTACT DETAILS

All matches kick off at 1030am unless otherwise stated

FIXTURE SECRETARY: IAN SCOTT 01892 862399                   REFEREES SECRETARY: ANDREW NEWMAN 07770 945963


TEXT RESULTS TO : 07770 945963 before 1600hrs RESULTS NORMALLY PUBLISHED HERE 1000am ON MONDAYS

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sundays 23rd and 30th August 2020

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

SUNDAY AUGUST 23rd








WKSFL Intermediate Cup




Semi-Finals

Ground



Referee

AFC Valour or Ticehurst Village Club 
v

Dormansland Rockets

TBA


Ricky Riddall
St John's Yard or Charcott  or TW Ridgewaye

v

Artois United Reserves
TBA


Frank Mielack

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group A

Ground



Referee

Goudhurst United

v

Insulators Reserves Chequer Field


Dan Tornbom

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group B

Ground



Referee

Paddock Wood

v

Brenchley
Elm Tree


Callum Moore
Ticehurst Village

v

TW Ridgewaye Reserves Ticehurst Rec


Dave Hogan

Friendlies





Ground



Referee

Goudhurst United

v

Barming Blues
Chequer Field


TBA
Insulators Reserves

v

Dunton Green
Memorial Ground?


TBA
Paddock Wood

v

AFC Borough
Green Lane


TBA
Sedlescombe Rangers

v

Charcott
Bodiam


TBA
Simla

v

Real Gimla
Five Oak Green


TBA
SUNDAY AUGUST 30th







WKSFL Senior Cup




Semi Finals

Ground



Referee

Armada or Royal Oak

v

Charcott
TBA


Mark Perrin
Simla or Dormansland Rockets
v

Artois United
TBA


Brian Shelton

WKSFL Junior Cup




Semi Final

Ground



Referee



v





Jerry Annandale




First Round Group B

Ground



Referee

Ticehurst Village Club
v

Brenchley Ticehurst Rec


Mark Miller

Friendlies





Ground



Referee

AFC Borough

v

Cassidy's Phoenix
Goldsmith's


TBA
Dunton Green

v

Another XI
Dunton Green Rec


TBA
Paddock Wood

v

Artois United Reserves
Green Lane


TBA