Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Fixtures and Referee Appointments - Sunday 27th October 2019

Amended 14th October - twice!


CLUB CONTACTS AND GROUND LOCATIONS   REFEREE CONTACT DETAILS

All matches kick off at 1030am unless otherwise stated

FIXTURE SECRETARY: IAN SCOTT 01892 862399                   REFEREES SECRETARY: ANDREW NEWMAN 07770 945963


TEXT RESULTS TO : 07770 945963 before 1600hrs RESULTS NORMALLY PUBLISHED HERE 1000am ON MONDAYS


REMINDER - CLOCKS GO BACK AT 2am SO THOSE OF YOU WITH DEVICES THAT DON'T CHANGE AUTOMATICALLY
REMEMBER TO CHANGE THEM BEFORE GOING TO BED

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 27th October 2019

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




Second Round

Ground



Referee

TW Ridgewaye Reserves

v

Singleton Barn
Bayham 1


Mark Miller

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round -

Group Stage -  Group A

Ground



Referee

Armada

v

Dormansland Rockets
Yew Tree Road


Dan Tornbom
Green Lane

v

Artois United
Green Lane, Paddock Wood


Freddie Young
Insulators
v

Speldhurst Rangers
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood

No ref available

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round -

Group Stage - Group B

Ground



Referee

AFC Valour

v

Cassidy's Phoenix
East Peckham


No ref available
Biggin Hill

v

St John's Yard
Biggin Hill Rec


Ricky Riddall
Petts Wood Old Boys

v

Royal Oak
Westcombe Park


No ref available

WKSFL Intermediate Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Charcott or Speldhurst Rangers

v

TW Ridgewaye
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko OR
Speldhurst Rec


Jerry Annandale
FC Grinstead

v

Artois United Reserves
Estcourt, Colle LAne


Callum Moore

WKSFL Junior Cup

CHANGED!




First Round - Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Brenchley

v

Paddock Wood
Horsmonden


Nigel Bird
Tonbridge Origin
P
v
P
Goudhurst United
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko



Ticehurst Village Club

v

Hawkhurst United
Ticehurst Rec


Paul Terry
Yalding & Laddingford

v

Insulators Reserves
The Kinton's, Yalding


Brian Shelton

Division One





Ground



Referee

Simla

v

Pembury Sunday
Five Oak Green


Mark Perrin