West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 27th September 2020

THE GAMES ON A BLUE BACKGROUND ARE 2019 - 2020 CUP MATCHES

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 27th September 2020

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

WKSFL Senior Cup




Semi-Final

Ground



Referee

Armada
Ethan McCreight
1
v
3
Charcott
Jay Pring 2, Ben Ailles
Yew Tree Road


Dan Tornbom

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group Stage
Group A

Ground



Referee

Goudhurst United
Toby Gray, Harvey Parks,
James Found

3
v
1
Insulators Reserves
Sam Minter-Frier
Chequer Field


Mark Perrin

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group Stage
Group B

Ground



Referee

Ticehurst Village
Leon Fisher 2, Jason Marsh 2,
Calvin Camilleri, Liam Francis

6
v
1
Brenchley
scorer unknown
Ticehurst Rec


Frank Meilack

Division One





Ground



Referee

Dormansland Rockets
Rich Wetton
1
v
5
Simla
Harry Hudson 2, Myles Lowden 2, Ian Parsons
Dormansland

Ben Cooper
Insulators
0
v
1
Green Lane
Johnny Phillips
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Callum Moore

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Paddock Wood
Adam French, George Bourne
2
v
0
Pembury Sunday Elm Tree, Paddock Wood


Matt O'Rourke
PWFC
Royal Oak
Dan Lazell
1
v
2
Artois United Reserves
Olly Sugden, Sam Baker
Hawkenbury

Jerry Annandale
St John's Yard
Josh Williams, Phil Abbott,
Lewis Stack (pen)

3
v
2
AFC Valour
Craig Dobereiner (pen), Rhys Harvey-Little
Hilbert Rec


Ricky Riddall
TW Ridgewaye
Adam Davies-Knight
1
v
0
Cassidy's Phoenix
Yew Tree Road


Mark Wilson

Division Three





Ground



Referee

AFC Borough
Luke Leppard, Ben Simmonds,
George Holman

3
v
1
Dunton Green
Josh Holland
Goldsmith's


Stewart Munnery
Tonbridge United 0
v
1
Sedlescombe Rangers
Josh Pool
Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Josh Barkaway
Yalding & Laddingford
Grant Allen, Oliver Leigh
2
v
2
Speldhurst Rangers
James Hughes, Leo Hall
The Kinton's, Yalding


Dave Gillham