Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 26th November 2017

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 26th November 2017

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

All games kick off at 1030am unless stated

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round Group Stage





Group 3




Ground



Referee

FC Grinstead
Charly Harris (2), Ben Randall
Mike Parr

4
v
4
Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle, Alex Kibbey,
Matt Ferris, Alex Cooper

Turner's Hill


Jack Morgan
Pembury Sunday
Alun Evans, Mark Wyles (2),
Matt Rice-Tucker (2), Marc Wood (2)
Fred Johns (2), Luke Packman

10
v
2
Goudhurst United
Ricky Norman, Will Mantle
Woodside Rec


Mark Wilson
Tonbridge Origin
Myles Lowden (3), Tom Cobb (2)
Mike Jessop, Dave Saxby,
Ollie Bettis

8
v
0
Royal Oak Tonbridge Farm ko 1015


Brian Shelton

Surrey Lower Junior Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

Santos 92
7
v
2
Dormansland Rockets
Nick Dembele, Dave Heaton
Coney Hall, near New Addington


Surrey FA

Division One





Ground



Referee

Artois United
Josh Marshall
1
v
1
Armada
Harry Tampsett
Tonbridge Farm ko 1015

Mick Syrett
Insulators
0
v
6
Green Lane
Tom Welch (2), James Knight,
Kieren Norman, Sam Bryant,
Josh Harris

Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Mark Perrin
Simla
Ian Parsons (5), Matt Coleman (3)
Alex carey, Bayley Colbran,
Darren Woodcraft, Steve Burtinshaw

12
v
1
Paddock Wood
Stefan Draper
Five Oak Green


Ben Cooper

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Crowborough Town
Luke Leppard (2), Leon Fisher (2)
Jordan Vinall

5
v
2
Green Street Blues
Chris Harragin, Ash Birchruffel
Goldsmith's


Jack Greener
Langton Green
Phil Teague, Sib Amin
2
v
2
Brenchley
Dan Connolly, Mike Williams
Cadogan 1


Alex Conteh

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Paddock Wood Reserves
0
v
2
Speldhurst Rangers
Josh Fermor, Jolyon Wheller
Elm Tree


Max Sollis
St John's Yard
Rory Wilson (4), Mush Miah (3),
Lewis Stack, Reece Horseman,
Own Goal

10
v
2
Insulators Reserves
Jake Pingault (2)

Hilbert 1


Stephen Ryan
Tonbridge Casuals
Tom Willers (2), Haydn Jarvis
3
v
1
East Grinstead Mavericks
Connor Gunn
Tonbridge Farm ko 1045

Rowland Bass
TW Ridgewaye
Dan Thomas, Karim Al Sibai
2
v
0
Tonbridge Origin Reserves Skinner's School


Mark Miller