THIS SPACE FOR SALE

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 25th October 2020


TEXT RESULTS TO : 07770 945963 before 1600hrs RESULTS NORMALLY PUBLISHED HERE 1000am ON MONDAYS

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 25th October 2020

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

WKSFL Intermediate Cup
2019 - 2020




FINAL

Ground



Referee /Assitants

AFC Valour
P
v
P
St John's Yard
at Rusthall FC ko 2pm



Division One





Ground



Referee

Artois United P
v
P
Simla Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Charcott P
v
P
Green Lane Tonbridge Farm 1045ko



Dormansland Rockets
Rich Wetton 7
7
v
2
Armada
Jack Rusbridge 2
Dormansland

Frank Mielack

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Goudhurst United
Toby Gray 2, Harvey Parks,
Jon Bilsby, Own Goal

5
v
2
Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle, Ollie Muggeridge
Chequer Field


Brett Gurr
Paddock Wood
Simon Hammond
1
v
2
Nomads
Kieron Bence, Cameron Walters
Elm Tree


Ricky Riddall
Royal Oak 0
v
4
Pembury Sunday
Lewis Puxty, Luke Packman,
Josh Knight, Charlie Johns

Hawkenbury


Dave Gillham
TW Ridgewaye
Adam Davies-Knight 2, Tom Cameron,
 Dave Hill, Tyler Markwell

5
v
1
Artois United Reserves
own goal
Yew Tree Road


Jerry Annandale

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Brenchley 0
v
6
Sedlescombe Rangers
Alvin Scott, Ben Gardner,
Ryan Spiers, Tom Swatton,
Zack McEniry, Own Goal

Horsmonden


Mark Perrin
Dunton Green P
v
P
TW Ridgewaye Reserves



Insulators Reserves
Harry Mascall (5), Sam Minter-Frier
6
v
2
Tonbridge United
Elliot Checkley, Matt Donnelly (Pen)
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood

Peter Williams
Ticehurst Village Club
Jason Marsh 2, Rob Briley 2,
Darren Nicol, Ben Evans,
Jason Baldock

7
v
5
Speldhurst Rangers
Andreas Theodorou, Ollie Crees,
James Hughes 2, Kieran Thomas

Ticehurst Rec 1015ko


Stuart Munnery
Yalding & Laddingford
Grant Allen 2
2
v
3
AFC Borough
Sam Edmunds, Jacob Feasey 2
The Kinton's, Yalding


Dan Tornbom