Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 25th September 2016

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 25th September 2016

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




Round 1




Referee

Armada
0
v
5
AFC Locomotive

Yew Tree Road, Southborough


Ben Cooper
Aylesford
Aylesford win 3-1 on penalties
2
v
2
Artois United a.e.t

Aylesford Rec, Forstal Road


Joe McKay
Tunbridge Wells Foresters

v
w/o
Simla





Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




Round 1




Referee

Burton Grove
6
v
0
Tonbridge United

(venue unknown, they are in the Ashford League)


Darren Phipps
Speldhurst Rangers

v
w/o
Invicta Sunday

Speldhurst Rec


Mark Miller
Tunbridge Wells Ridgeway
2
v
5
Rusthall Club Athletic

Skinner's School


Jack Greener

Division One






Ground



Referee

Dormansland Rockets
4
v
5
Insulators

Dormansland


Peter Elwood
Tonbridge Origin 4
v
1
Rusthall Rangers
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Ricky Riddall

Division Two






Ground



Referee

Cassidy's Phoenix 2
v
3
Green Lane
Bayham 1


Mark Wilson
Gardener's Arms 4
v
0
Hawkenbury Sunday
Tonbridge Farm 1030ko


Max Sollis
Hadlow Hornets
*
v
*
Paddock Wood

Williams Field


Alex Conteh
Langton Green 14
v
1
Brenchley 
Ashurst Rec


Paul Terry
Pembury Sunday
6
v
1
SE Spitfires
Woodside Rec


Mick Syrett
* Hadlow Hornets did not fulfill the fixture. Management Committee decision awaited

Division Three






Ground



Referee

Crowborough Town 5
v
0
St John's Yard

Goldsmith's

Andy Murrell
Green Street Blues 7
v
1
Ticehurst Village Club

Tintagel Road, Orpington


Chris Goulbourn
Paddock Wood Reserves 1
v
0
Tonbridge Invicta
Elm Tree


Dave Hogan

Division Four






Ground



Referee

AFC Six in One 4
v
5
Insulators Reserves
Tonbridge Farm 1045


Alec Broad
FC Grinstead 7
v
3
Hadlow United
Turners Hill


Mark Perrin
FC Hayward 2
v
1
Goudhurst United Reserves
Goldsmith's


James Buck
Tun Wells Foresters Reserves 5
v
2
Tonbridge Origin Reserves
Cadogan 1


Tony Gambardella