Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 25th March 2018

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 25th March 2018

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




Semi-Final

Ground



Referee

Bradstow Albion
P
v
P
Artois United
rescheduled for 8th April!


KCFA

WKSFL Senior Cup




Quarter-Final

Ground



Referee

Artois United
0
v
1
Green Lane
Tom Welch
Tonbridge Farm 1045 ko


Josh Smith
FC Grinstead
Joe Moulding (pen); Connor Tobin
2
v
2
Insulators a.e.t
Cole Walsh, own goal
Insulators won 8-7 on penalties
Turnerīs Hill


Mark Wilson

WKSFL Intermediate Cup




Quarter-Final

Ground



Referee

Tonbridge Invicta
Matt Cunnington
1
v
5
Crowborough Town
Luke Leppard (2), Connor Edmunds,
Marcus Alexander, Andy Pollard

Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Alex Conteh




Semi-Final First Leg





Tonbridge Origin Reserves
Ben Holder (2), Jonny Barber
3
v
1
Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Rowland Bass

Division One





Ground



Referee

Pembury Sunday
Josh Knight, Toby Forward,
Fred Johns, Yacine Marouani,
Marc Chappel, Tom Price, Charlie Johns (2)

8
v
0
Dormansland Rockets Woodside Rec


Max Sollis
Paddock Wood
George Bourne (2)
2
v
7
Tonbridge Origin
Myles Lowden (3), Tom Cobb (3),
Chris Gregory

Elm Tree ??


Brian Shelton

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Brenchley
scorers unknown
2
v
4
Royal Oak
Neil Reynolds, Jeff Harrison,
Ashley Bell, Joe Rutland

Memorial Ground, Brenchley


Mark Perrin

Division Three





Ground



Referee

East Grinstead Mavericks
Sikhusele Nyaka, Craig Mepham
2
v
0
Paddock Wood Reserves Dormansland


Dan Knight
EGM FC
St John's Yard
Dan Hunter, Chris Newhouse,
Jack Veness (2 pens), Matt Humphrey

5
v
1
Tonbridge United
Reece Dangerfield
Hilbert 1


Mark Miller
Insulators Reserves
Jake Pingault (2), Fabian Fernandez
3
v
4
Tonbridge Casuals
scorers unknown
Memorial Ground Paddock Wood


Stephen Ryan
TW Ridgewaye
Callum Genery (2), Scott Beasley,
Dave Pringeur, Lewis Inglis,
George Brotherton, Ted Thomson
7
v
1
Speldhurst Rangers
Rob Runciman
Skinner's School


Mick Syrett