Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 24th November 2019

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 24th November2019

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Surrey Sunday Junior Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

Kingston Boys
P
v
P
Dormansland Rockets
re-arranged for 1st December
King Edward's Rec, Chessington


Surrey FA

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round -

Group Stage -  Group B

Ground



Referee

Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle, Aaron Holmes,
Rob Harman

3
v
0
St John's Yard
Bayham 1


Ricky Riddall
Royal Oak
Ashley Bell (pen)
1
v
2
Charcott
Luke French, Alex Cole
Hawkenbury


Jerry Annandale
Simla
Brad Austin 3, Ian Parsons 2,
Matt Coleman, Greg Nicholson,
Matt Crompton

8
v
0
Biggin Hill Five Oak Green


Mark Perrin

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round - Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Brenchley
Ross Tuhill, Jim Morrow
2
v
1
Insulators Reserves
Cole Walsh
Horsmonden


Mark Miller
Ticehurst Village P
v
P
Goudhurst United
Ticehurst Rec



Tonbridge Origin
Harry Bourne 3. Alex Webster,
Chris Gregory, Reece Dangerfield

6
v
3
TW Ridgewaye Reserves
Johnny Hughes 3
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Dave Gillham
Yalding & Laddingford
Liam Chapman, Sam Stonebridge,
Own Goal + 1 more being checked

4
v
1
Hawkhurst United
scorer unknown
The Kintons, Yalding


Paul Terry

Division One





Ground



Referee

Insulators
Martin Page-Mitchell
1
v
7
Artois United
Saul Musengyi 4, Peter Shaw,
Phil Abbott, Stefan Draper

Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood

Leigh Judd
Green Lane
Tommy Welch 3, Johnny Phillips 2
5
v
1
Pembury Sunday
Luke Packham
Green Lane, Paddock Wood


Freddie Young

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Artois United Reserves P
v
P
TW Ridgewaye




Speldhurst Rangers
Ollie Crees 3, Joe Howse 3,
James Hughes

7
v
3
Artois United Reserves
Sam Baker, Adam Whatman
Dan Edmondson

Speldhurst Rec


Brian Shelton

Division Three





Ground



Referee

No games scheduled