Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 24th September 2017

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 24th September 2017

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

All matches kick off at 1030am unless otherwise stated.

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Armada
1
v
2
East Malling Sunday
Yew Tree Road, Southborough

Jack Greener

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




First Round

Ground



Referee

TW Ridgewaye
0
v
2
Cranbrook Town
Skinner's School


Mark Miller

Division One




Insulators

Ground



Referee

Artois United
Jake Miller
1
v
2
Green Lane
Richard Donaldson, James Donaldson
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Brian Shelton
Insulators
Cole Walsh, Luke Parker
2
v
2
Pembury Sunday
Nick Forward, Matt Rice-Tucker
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood

Ben Cooper
Tonbridge Origin
Tom Cobb (2), Myles Lowden (2), Louis Quinton,
 Ollie Bettis, Alan Page, Dan Lawrence

8
v
0
Dormansland Rockets Tonbridge Farm 1045 ko


Mark Perrin

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Cassidy's Phoenix
Alberto Fernandez (2), Rob Harman (2),
Dan Watson, Alex Kibbey

6
v
2
Brenchley
Mike Williams, Dave Caddick
Bayham 5


Paul Terry
FC Grinstead
Changing rooms flooded!
P
v
P
Green Street Blues



Langton Green P
v
P
Royal Oak - to be rescheduled




Tonbridge Invicta
Tommy Welham (4), Alex Evans, Adam Jones
6
v
4
Goudhurst United
Will Mantle (3), Ben Young
Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Ricky Riddall

Division Three





Ground



Referee

East Grinstead Mavericks 0
v
6
Speldhurst Rangers
James Hughes, Ollie Crees, Josh Fermor,
Jolyon Wheller, Joe Hearndon (2)

Dormansland


Terry Clark
St John's Yard
Mush Miah, Jack Veness, Josh Williams
3
v
6
Tonbridge Origin Reserves
Ben Holder (3), Bobby Brown,
Johnny Barber, Will Ashenden

Hilbert 1


Mark Miller
Tonbridge Casuals
Dan Green, Alex Hill (2)
3
v
1
Insulators Reserves
James Philpott
Tonbridge Farm ko 1015


Frank Mielack