Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 24th February 2019

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 24th February 2019

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Division One





Ground



Referee

Green Lane
Luke Leppard, Ross Bromley,
Tom Welch

3
v
1
Pembury Sunday
Luke Packman
Green Lane, Paddock wood


Max Sollis
Green Street Blues
Ash Birch-Ruffell, Matt Heathcote,
Shaun Boyle

3
v
4
Artois United
Stefan Draper 2, Peter Shaw,
Max Carbune

Tintagel Road, Orpington


Leigh Judd
Simla
Joe Fuller, Brad Draper,
David Blundell, Harry Bamblett,
Ian Parsons, Matt Coleman

6
v
0
Royal Oak Five Oak Green


Mark Wilson

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Brenchley
Dan Hetherington
1
v
3
Cassidy's Phoenix
Matt Ferris, Josh Ennis (2)
Memorial Ground, Brenchley


Freddie Young
Crowborough Town
*
v
*
St John's Yard Goldsmith's


Stephen Ryan
Petts Wood OB
Ryan Dawkins, Bill Parkinson 2,
Ollie Nicholas 3

6
v
1
Insulators
James Philpott
Westcombe Park


Mick Syrett
Speldhurst Rangers
Ollie Crees, Barney Mellors 2
3
v
8
Dormansland Rockets
Ali Jones 3, Rich Wetton 2, Nick Hollyoak,
Ben Terry, Martyn Bishop (pen)

Speldhurst Rec


Brian Shelton
* Crowborough Town could not raise a team. Management Committee awarded points to St John's Yard

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Goudhurst United
Harvey Parks 2, David Denton,
Michael Peevor, Will Mantle,
Sasha Love
6
v
2
Tonbridge United
Sam Hayward 2
Chequer Field


Mark Miller
Insulators Reserves
Ben Manser, own goal
2
v
4
Tonbridge Origin
Bobby Brown, Craig Waller,
Ben Holder 2

Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Frank Meilack
TW Ridgewaye
Harry Garside, Johnny Hughes
2
v
4
FC Grinstead
Keiron Bence 3, Jamie Brazenall
Hawkenbury


Ben Cooper
Yalding & Laddingford
0
v
7
Biggin Hill
Steve Visser 2, Adam Shulver 2,
Joe Adams 2, Matt Bishop

The Kinton's, Yalding


Callum Moore