Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
  Results - Sunday 23rd September 2018

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 23rd September 2018

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Click the team name to see results etc for teams in other leagues

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Royal Oak
0
v
7
Park Royal FC
Hawkenbury


Max Sollis

Kent Sunday Junior Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Lolzors FC
3
v
1
Insulators
Martin Page-Mitchell
Towers School, Kennington, Ashford


Dave Ambrose
St John's Yard
Josh Williams 3, Rory Wilson 2,
 Jack Veness, Lewis Stock,
Dan Hunter

8
v
9
Ashstone Galacticos
after extra time
Hilbert


Mark Miller
Ashstone Galacticos played an ineligible player. St John's Yard re-instated and will play in the Second Round

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




First Round

Ground



Referee

Tonbridge Origin
Ben Holder 4, Dean Larter 2,
Bobby Brown

7
v
8
Maidstone Tempests
after extra time
Tonbridge Farm 10.45am ko


Mark Perrin

Division One





Ground



Referee

Armada
Harry Tampsett
1
v
7
Simla
Alex Carey 2. Steve Smith 3,
Joe Fuller, Harry Bamblett

Yew Tree Road


Leigh Judd
Artois United
Stefan Draper 2, Reagan Cork 2, Jack Funnell
5
v
3
Green Lane
Sam Bryant, Josh Harris,
Tommy Welch

Tonbridge Farm 10.15 ko


Frank Meilack
Green Street Blues
Rob Shearman, Mike Matthews,
Mike Grimes

3
v
5
Pembury Sunday
Luke Packman 2, Robbie Bissett,
Sean Rozen, Fred Johns

Tintagel Road, Orpington


Ricky Riddall

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Brenchley
Dan Connolly, Olly Pratt
2
v
2
Speldhurst Rangers
Ollie Crees, Matt Hafford
Memorial Ground, Brenchley


Mick Syrett
Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle 3, Alex Kibbey
4
v
3
Crowborough Town
Joe Bagwell 3
Bayham 1


Liam Vitoria
Dormansland Rockets
P
v
P
Petts Wood OB
Dormansland



Division Three





Ground



Referee

Biggin Hill
scorer unknown
1
v
10
TW Ridgewaye
Dan Thomas 3, Dan Kommu 2,
Ben Adams 2, Harry Garside 2,
Tom Bridges

Biggin Hill Rec


Rowland Bass
Insulators Reserves P
v
P
FC Grinstead
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood



Ticehurst Village
Ben Evans, Josh Macnab, Leon Fisher 5,
Jason Marsh 2, Zack McEniry, one unknown

11
v
1
FC Hayward
scorer unknown
Ticehurst Rec


Paul Terry
Yalding & Laddingford
Marc Faulkner, Billy Dunn,
Own Goal, Ollie Tucker

4
v
1
Tonbridge United
Steve Causon
The Kinton's, Yalding


Brian Shelton