Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
  Results - Sunday 22nd October 2017

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 22nd October 2017

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Junior Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

Royal Oak
Luke Graham, Ash Bell (pen),
Tom Fatom

3
v
5
AFC Ashford Athletic
Hawkenbury

Ben Cooper

Surrey Sunday Junior Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Banter Central FC
0
v
2
Dormansland Rockets
Callum Funnell, Rich Wetton



Surrey FA

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Tonbridge Invicta

v
w/o
Armada
Tonbridge Farm 1015



Division One





Ground



Referee

Paddock Wood
Russell Breeden, James Humphrey
2
v
8
Artois United
George Rogers (3), Connor Morrow (2),
Jake Miller (2), Jake Fairweather

Elm Tree


Jack Greener
Pembury Sunday
Yacine Marouani, Nick Forward
2
v
4
Tonbridge Origin
Mike Jessop (2), Louis Quentin,
Myles Lowden

Woodside Rec


Brian Shelton
Simla
Steve Smith (3), Matt Coleman
4
v
1
Insulators
Ben Johnson
Five Oak Green


Mark Wilson

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Brenchley
Points subsequently awarded to Brenchley
P
v
P
Goudhurst United
Memorial Ground, Brenchley



Crowborough Town
Rob Guile (3), Leon Fisher (2), Ollie Hyland
7
v
1
Cassidy's Phoenix
Rob Harman
Goldsmith's


Dave Hogan
Langton Green
Ed Sharman
1
v
7
Green Street Blues
Shaun Boyle (4), Tom Wilken,
Romain Duchon, Matt O'Sullivan

Cadogan 1


Ricky Riddall

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Insulators Reserves
James Philpott, Greg Dodson
2
v
4
Speldhurst Rangers
Barney Mellors, Jolyon Wheller, Rob Runciman, Joe Hearndon
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Alec Broad
St John's Yard
Jay Scott (2), Chris Newhouse,
Mush Miah, Reece Horseman

5
v
1
Tonbridge Casuals
Matt Donnelly
Hilbert 1


Mark Miller
Tonbridge  Origin Reserves
Duncan Ibbotson
MATCH SUBSEQUENTLY NULLL AND VOID -
SEE MANAGEMENT DECISIONS PAGE
1
v
3
Paddock Wood Reserves
Simon Hammond (2), Archie Pattullo
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Gordon Reader
TW Ridgewaye
Ben Adams (3), Nathan Calthorpe (2), Dan Thomas
6
v
3
Tonbridge United
Reece Dangerfield (2), Mitch Harrison
Skinner's School


Mark Perrin