Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 22nd September 2019

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 22nd September 2019

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Armada
Jack Rusbridge 2, Harry Tampsett,
Ben Renshaw

4
v
1
Red Heathens
Yew Tree Road, Southborough


Freddie Young
Brewmaster High Halden
0
v
2
Simla
Ian Parsons, Brad Draper
Hopes Grove, High Halden


Darren Whipps
Park Royal
4
v
1
Insulators
Marc Scott
Maidstone Civil Service Sports and Social Club


Peter Wilson
Petts Wood Old Boys
0
v
6
Punjab United
Westcombe Park


Kevin Greenhead
Snodland Town

v
w/o
Artois United
Potyns Sports Ground, Paddlesworth Road



Kent Sunday Junior Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Artois United Reserves
Alex Bridges 2, Reece Francis,
Stefan Draper 4, Tom Welham,
 Dan Edmonson, Max Oakley,
Sam Blakemore, Joe Hares

12
v
0
Walnut Wanderers
Tonbridge Farm 10.15ko


Callum Moore
Ashford Genclik
3
v
4
Charcott a.e.t
Alex Cole, Jamie Frampton,
Ollie Bellward, Jack Ailles

Towers School, Kennington


Gary Journet

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




First Round

Ground



Referee

Tonbridge Origin
Alex Webster, Duncan Ibbotson,
Reece Dangerfield

3
v
2
Aylesford Men's Club Res.
Tonbridge Farm 10.15ko

Dan Tornbom

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round Group A

Ground



Referee

Dormansland Rockets
Andy Hancock, Miguel Figuera Dunne,
Ross Waghorn, Dave Heaton,
Rich Wetton

5
v
3
FC Grinstead
Keiron Bence, Jack Unwin,
Joe Moulding

Dormansland


Frank Mielack
Pembury Sunday
P
v
P
Speldhurst Rangers
Woodside Rec



WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round Group B

Ground



Referee

Royal Oak
Luke Graham, Jeff Harrison 2,
Matt Ollive

4
v
4
Biggin Hill
scorers unknown
Hawkenbury


Dave Gillham
St John's Yard
James Humphrey 3
3
v
0
AFC Valour
Hilbert


Paul Terry

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group

Ground



Referee

Hawkhurst United
0
v
3
Goudhurst United
Harvey Parks, James Found,
Dan Vousden

The Moor, Hawkhurst


Mark Miller
Paddock Wood
Simon Hammond 2
2
v
2
Insulators Reserves
Lewis Ott, Ben Obbards
Elm Tree


Mark Perrin
TW Ridgewaye Reserves
Lewis Inglis, Ruben Lopes
2
v
5
Brenchley
Mike Williams 3, Connor Williams,
Rhys Powell

Bayham 5


Nigel Bird
Yalding & Laddingford
Josh Hillman

1
v
6
Ticehurst Village
Leon Fisher 3, Jason Marsh 2,
Darren Nicol

The Kinton's, Yalding


Unknown

Division One





Ground



Referee

Green Lane
Tommy Welch 2, Ben Holder,
Dom Welsh, Bayley Colbran 2

6
v
3
Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle 3
Green Lane, Paddock Wood


Ben Cooper

Divisions Two and Three





Ground



Referee

No fixtures scheduled