THIS SPACE FOR SALE

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 21st November 2021

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 21st November 2021

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




Third Round

Ground



Referee

Artois United
w/o
v

Mersham Sports



Green Lane
Bal Maher
1
v
4
Market Hotel Green Lane,
Paddock Wood


Frank Meilack
Simla
w/o
v

Aldington Sports




Kent Sunday Junior Cup




Third Round

Ground



Referee

AFC Tonbridge
Tyler Richardson, Robert Harman
2
v
1
Sutton Valence
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Ricky Riddall
AFC Valour
scorers unknown
2
v
1
Yalding & Laddingford
East Peckham Rec


Mick Syrett
Charcott
Charcott won 4-3 on penalties
0
v
0
Paddock Wood
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Brian Shelton
Odukwe
scorers unknown
2
v
9
Egerton
Hawkenbury


Jerry Annandale

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




Third Round

Ground



Referee

AFC Borough Reserves
0
v
4
Tenterden Town
Goldsmith's


Mark Miller
White Horse Jaguars
1
v
5
Royal Oak
Max Ravenscroft 2, Dan Ryan
Joe Rutland, Harry Phipps

Eccles Sports Field


KCFA

Division One / Two





Ground



Referee

Dormansland Rockets
Ali Jones, Rich Wetton 2,
Rhys White

4
v
5
AFC Borough
Matt Taylor Ed Handford
Marcus Alexander
Ben Simmonds, Sam Edmunds

Dormansland


John Weston
Goudhurst United
James Found
1
v
3
Pembury Sunday
Steve Harper, Tom Price,
Charlie Johns

Chequer Field


Katie  Wilde
TW Ridgewaye
Adam Davis- Knight 4
Jonny Hughes 2, Devon Mighty

7
v
7
Insulators
Ben Boodle 5, Ben Manser,
Lewis Disbury

Bayham Road,
Tunbridge Wells


Stewart Munnery

Division Three




* matches not played
Committee to decide award of points etc

Ground



Referee

Insulators Reserves *
v
*
Westerham




Sedlescombe Rangers *
v
*
Tonbridge United



Ticehurst Village 0
v
11
Brenchley
Mark Springate 3 Paul Smith 2,
Mike Williams, Michel  Van Oorschot
Nat Twiggs, Conor Williams 3

Ticehurst Rec


Jim Bodle
Speldhurst Rangers
Joe Howse, Joe Hearnden,
Andreas Theodoru

3
v
2
TW Ridgewaye Reserves
Dan Thomas, Harry Demmon
Speldhurst Rec


Paul Terry