Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
  Results - Sunday 21st October 2018

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 21st October 2018

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Junior Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

Appledore
2
v
3
St John's Yard
Josh Williams 2, Own Goal
Appledore Rec

Graham Elliott

WKSFL Intermediate Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Crowborough Town
*
v
*
Insulators Reserves
Goldsmith's



Insulators
Jake Pingault (6), Lewis Disbury,
Martin Ives, own goal,
Reece Beecroft

10
v
5
Tonbridge United
Steve Causon, Nathan Swan,
Arnell Maga,  Reece Dangerfield,
Josh Cole

Memorial Ground,
Paddock Wood


Mark Perrin
TW Ridgewaye
Adam Davies-Knight, Dan Thomas,
Ted Thomson

3
v
1
Speldhurst Rangers
Sam Stevens
Hawkenbury


Frank Meilack
* Crowborough Town awarded the tie; Insulators Reserves failed to fulfil the fixture

Division One





Ground



Referee

Artois United
Louis Simmons, Stefan Draper (6),
Bruce Sands, James Donaldson

9
v
3
Green St Blues
Paul Scott, Tom Wilken,
Thomas Williams

Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Ricky Riddall
Green Lane
*
v
*
Royal Oak
Green Lane,
Paddock Wood



Paddock Wood
Alex Chaplin
1
v
10
Armada
Tom Vivian 3, Dean Stockdale,
Ethan McCreight, Paul Oliver,
Jack Rusbridge plus three unknown

Elm Tree


Brian Shelton
Simla
Stewart Gostlow 2, Steve Smith 2,
Matt Crompton

5
v
0
Pembury Sunday
Five Oak Green


Andrew Rice-Tucker
(Pembury Sunday FC)
* Points awarded to Green Lane; Royal Oak failed to fulfil the fixture

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle (2)
2
v
5
Dormansland Rockets
Rich Wetton 3, Ross Waghorn,
Shane Clarabutt

Bayham 5


Mark Miller

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Biggin Hill
0
v
3
Yalding & Laddingford
Jacob Lambert, Grant Allen,
Charlie Coe (pen)

Biggin Hill Rec


Paul Terry
FC Grinstead
Nick Foad, Luke Symons,
Fred Webb 2, Ben Whiteman

5
v
0
Tonbridge Origin
East Court, College Lane,
E Grinstead


Brian Hobden
Ticehurst Village
Rob Guile, Aaron Cochrane,
Dave Harvey

3
v
2
Goudhurst United
Harvey Parks, David Denton
Ticehurst Rec


John Maxfield
(Ticehurst FC)