Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 19th November 2017

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 19th November 2017

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round Group Stage





Group 1




Ground



Referee

Artois United
Peter Shaw, Own Goal
2
v
2
Simla
Joe Fuller (2)
Tonbridge Farm ko 1015


Josh Smith
Brenchley
Neil Allen
1
v
1
Langton Green
Matt Lee
Memorial Ground, Brenchley


Gordon Reader
Paddock Wood
Stefan Draper (3)
3
v
7
Insulators
Ben Manser (2), Ben Johnson (2),
Martin Page-Mitchell,
Cole Walsh, Martin Ives

Elm Tree


Tom Dickinson
(PWFC)
Group 2




Ground



Referee

Armada
Harry Tampsett (pen)
1
v
0
Crowborough Town Yew Tree Road


Brian Shelton
Green Lane
James Donaldson, Jack Humprhey,
Richard Donaldson, Josh Harris (2)
Tom Welch (3), Two Own Goals

10
v
6
Dormansland Rockets
Rich Wetton, Matt Burroughs,
 Paul Withers 2, Shane Clarabutt 2

Green Lane, Paddock Wood


Craig Smith
(GLFC)
Tonbridge Invicta
Alex Wellbelove, Matt Martin
Tommy Welham

3
v
5
Green Street Blues
Tom Wilken, Rob Shearman,
Yannick Tchoundjin, Jack Edmeads
Ash Birchruffel

Tonbridge Farm ko 1045


Mark Miller
Group 3




Ground



Referee

Cassidy's Phoenix
Ollie Muggeridge, Matt Ferris (2),
Ben Boodle, Alex Kibbey

5
v
2
Goudhurst United
Will Mantle (2)
Bayham 5


Dan Tornbom
Royal Oak
P
v
P
FC Grinstead




Tonbridge Origin
Tom Cobb (3), Myles Lowden,
Chris Crouch, Mike Jessop

6
v
0
Pembury Sunday
Tonbridge Farm ko 1015


Ricky Riddall

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Group 1








East Grinstead Mavericks
P
v
P
Tonbridge United




Insulators Reserves
0
v
2
Tonbridge Origin Reserves
Cameron Dunbar, Duncan Ibbotson
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Alex Conteh

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Tonbridge Casuals
Harry Bamblett, Hayden Jarvis
2
v
1
Paddock Wood Reserves
unknown
Tonbridge Farm


Alec Broad
Speldhurst Rangers
Rob Runciman (2), James Hughes,
Sam Richardson

4
v
4
St John's Yard
Mush Miah (2), Jay Scott,
Reece Horseman

Speldhurst Rec


Mark Perrin