Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 18th November 2018

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 18th November 2018

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Surrey Lower Junior Cup




Second Round

Ground


Referee

Croydon JFC Reserves
2
v
3
Dormansland Rockets
Nick Elwood (2), Rich Wetton
Croydon Sports Arena

Surrey FA

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




Third Round

Ground


Referee

Aldington
2
v
3
TW Ridgewaye
Adam Davies-Knight, Ben Adams,
Dan Thomas

Reynolds Ground, Aldington,
nr Ashford

Jonathan Reene

WKSFL Senior Cup 




First Round Group Stage

Ground


Referee

Group 1







Green Lane
1
v
5
Simla
Joe Fuller 2, Matt Coleman,
Steve Smith 2

Green Lane, Paddock Wood

Brian Shelton
Paddock Wood
0
v
4
Crowborough Town
Dale Ashman, Marcus Alexander,
Andy Pollard, Conor Bowesman

Elm Tree

Gordon Reader
Petts Wood Old Boys
0
v
4
Artois United
Nathan Moseley 4
Westcombe Park

Frank Meilack
Group 2




Ground


Referee

Armada
Scott Amos, Dean Stockdale,
Jimmy Denman, Tom Cobb

4
v
2
Royal Oak
Joe Rutland, Ash Bell (pen)
Yew Tree Road

Mick Syrett
Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle 7, Tom Platts 2,
 Andy Todd 2

11
v
2
Speldhurst Rangers
Rob Runciman, Barney Mellors
Bayham 5

Liam Vitoria
Green Street Blues
Shaun Boyle, Mike Powell,
 Ash Birch-Ruffell

3
v
0
Insulators Tintagel Road, Orpington

Alex Conteh
St John's Yard
Ronnie Pugh, Mush Miah 2,
 Rory Wilson

4
v
4
Pembury Sunday
Luke Packman, Yacine Marouani 2,
 Robbie Bissett

Hilbert 1

Ricky Riddall
Group tables for Senior Cup here
No fixtures for Divisions One and Two

Division Three





Ground


Referee

Biggin Hill
Jack Allan 2, Steve Visser,
Adam Shulver, James Haywood,
Scott Galstin

6
v
0
Tonbridge United
Biggin Hill Rec

Mark Perrin
FC Grinstead
Micky Neatherway 3, Charlie Harris,
Nick Foad, Joe Moulding

6
v
2
Insulators Reserves
Carl Chivers (2)
East Court, College Lane, E. Grinstead

Mark Wilson
Goudhurst United
Harvey Parks (pen), Michael Peevor 3,
Dave Denton, Will Mantle

6
v
3
Yaldiing & Laddingford
Billy Dunn, Lee Gower, Billy Smith
Chequer Field

Leigh Judd
Tonbridge Origin
Dean Larter 2
2
v
3
Ticehurst Village Club
Jason Marsh 2, Dean Vidler
Tonbridge Farm 10.15ko

Mark Miller