THIS SPACE FOR SALE

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 18th October 2020

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 18th October 2020

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

WKSFL Senior Cup
2019 - 2020



FINAL

Ground



Referee / Assistants

Artois United
Pete Shaw 2, ,Regan Corke 2
Kane Crowhurst

5
v
1
Charcott
Kyle Walker
at Rusthall FC ko 2pm


Dan Tornbom,
Frank Mielack, Brian Shelton
WKSFL Junior Cup
2019 - 2020



FINAL

Ground



Referee

Goudhurst United
Harvey Parks, James Murphy
2
v
5
Paddock Wood
Simon Hammond (4), Alex Emery (pen)
at Rusthall FC ko 1030am

Brian Shelton,
Callum Moore, Ben Cooper

Division One




revised

Ground



Referee

Armada
Dylan Smart
1
v
2
Insulators
Martin Page-Mitchell, Tommy Bridger
Yew Tree Road


Michael Sparks
Simla
Dan Lawrence, Harry Hudson
2
v
0
Green Lane Five Oak Green


Jerry Annandale

Division Two




revised

Ground



Referee

Nomads
Priyesh Vyas 2, Rhys White,
Kieron Bence

4
v
1
Artois United Reserves
scorer unknown
Nomads FC


Mark Perrin
St John's Yard
Alex Bristow, Phil Abbott,
Dan Hunter

3
v
3
TW Ridgewaye
Dan Kommu, Callum Seal 2
Hilbert


Glen Fanti SJY FC

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Brenchley
scorers unknown
2
v
6
Dunton Green
Pat Smith, Marcus Lyne 4,
David Chapman

Horsmonden


Nigel Bird
Insulators Reserves
Harry Mascall 3 (1 pen). Sam Minter-Frier
4
v
4
Speldhurst Rangers
Jamie Bennett 3, James Hughes
Memorial Ground,
Paddock Wood


Dan Tornbom
Sedlescombe Rangers
Alvin Scott (pen), Alfie Shand,
Harry Loates

3
v
4
Ticehurst Village Club
Jason Marsh (2), Marcus Alexander (2)
Sedlescombe Rec


Stuart Ramsay
Tonbridge United
Ollie Stell
1
v
5
Yalding & Laddingford
Billy Dunn 2, Jacob Lambert 2,
Joe Bass

Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Ricky Riddall
TW Ridgewaye Reserves 0
v
8
AFC Borough
Luke Leppard 4, Sam Edmunds 2,
Tom Pelling, Max Harper

Yew Tree Road


Stewart Munnery