Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
  Results- Sunday 18th February 2018

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 18th February 2018

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Premier Cup





Ground



Referee / assistants

Rainham 84 Sunday
4
v
5
Artois United
Peter Shaw (2), Jake Miller,
Stefan Draper, Dave Ryder

Beechings Cross


Richard Ellis (Ref)
Chris Spalding (AR)
Barry Smithson (AR)

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round group stage

Ground



Referee

Dormansland Rockets
Paul Twinn
1
v
7
Crowborough Town
Andy Pollard (3), Marcus Alexander,
George Holman, Ollie Hyland,
Ben Richardson

Dormansland

Paul Terry

Division One





Ground



Referee

Green Lane
Tom Welch, James Donaldson
2
v
1
Insulators
own goal
Green Lane, Paddock Wood


Mark Wilson
Simla
Clayton Cooper, David Blundell,
Ian Parsons

3
v
0
Pembury Sunday Five Oak Green


Max Sollis
Tonbridge Origin
P
v
P
Paddock Wood



Division Two





Ground



Referee

Goudhurst United
P
v
P
Cassidy's Phoenix



DOUBLE HEADER Royal Oak
Ashley Bell, Matt Last
2
v
0
FC Grinstead Hawkenbury KO 1000am


Brian Shelton
FC Grinstead
Charly Harris, Ben Randall
2
V
3
Royal Oak
Ashley Bell (2), Jeff Harrison




Tonbridge Invicta
Matt Cunnington, Tommy Welham (2),
Jonny Carpenter, Cuan Walsh

5
v
2
Langton Green
Phil Teague, Richard Bishop
Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Ben Cooper

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Insulators Reserves 0
v
3
East Grinstead Mavericks
Sikhusele Nyaka (2), John Jacobs
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Mark Miller
Paddock Wood Reserves
unknown
1
v
1
Tonbridge United
Alex Underdown
Elm Tree ??


Dan Tornbom
St John's Yard
Richard Heath, Jack Veness (pen)
2
v
1
TW Ridgewaye
Dan Thomas
Hilbert 1


Frank Mielack
Tonbridge Origin Reserves
Ben Holder, Jonny Barber (3)
4
v
3
Tonbridge Casuals
Alex Hill, Adam West, Jason Carroll
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko

Alex Conteh