Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 16th October 2016

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 16th October 2016

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

All matches kick off at 1030am unless otherwise stated

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

Mersham Sports
0
v
3
Insulators
Stone Green, Mersham


Richard Wincott
Simla
0
v
2
East Malling

Five Oak Green


Ricky Riddall
Tonbridge Origin
4
v
2
K Sports Sunday

Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Mark Wilson

Kent Sunday Junior Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

Aldington
1
v
2
Gardener's Arms

Reynolds Ground, Aldington


David Hughes
Cranbrook Town
3
v
0
Hawkenbury Sunday

Benenden Rec


Peter Wilson
Snodland Town
2
v
1
SE Spitfires

Pontyns Sportsfield


Matt Boughton
Weavering
1
v
0
Rusthall Rangers

Mote Park, Maidstone


Chris Clarke

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




Second Round

Ground



Referee

Coxheath and Farleigh
w/o
v

Rusthall Club Athletic

Chart Sutton Memorial Ground


Simon Hayden
Hadlow United
0
v
2
New Ash Green Reserves

Williams Field


Jack Greener

Division One






Ground



Referee

Armada
2
v
0
Dormansland Rockets

Yew Tree Road


Mick Syrett
Artois United
5
v
1
Blackham & Ashurst

Tonbridge Farm


Brian Shelton
Goudhurst United
2
v
4
Tunbridge Wells Foresters

Chequer Field


Max Sollis

Division Two






Ground



Referee

Brenchley
5
v
1
Hadlow Hornets

Memorial Ground, Benchley


Andrew Wager
Cassidy's Phoenix
3
v
1
Langton Green

Bayham 1


Gordon Reader
Paddock Wood
0
v
3
Pembury

Elm Tree


Mark Miller

Division Three






Ground



Referee

Crowborough Town
1
v
5
Bricklayer's Arms

Goldsmiths


Mick Tapp
Green Street Blues
1
v
1
Paddock Wood Reserves

Tintagel Road, Orpington


Ben Cooper
Speldhurst Rangers
3
v
5
Ticehurst Village Club
Speldhurst Rec


Rob Baker
St John's Yard 3
v
6
Tonbridge Invicta

Hilbert 1


Alan Kibbey

Division Four






Ground



Referee

AFC Six In One
4
v
4
Tonbridge Casuals

Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Rowland Bass
FC Hayward *
v
*
FC Grinstead

Goldsmith's



Insulators Reserves
4
v
4
Tonbridge Origin Reserves

Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Paul Terry
Tonbridge United
6
v
2
Goudhurst United Reserves

Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Andy Murrell
TW Foresters Reserves
9
v
0
TW Ridgeway

Cadogan 1


Mark Perrin
* FC Grinstead did not fulfill the fixture. Points subsequently awarded to FC Hayward