Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 15th October

updated 9th October

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

AFC Locomotive (Ashford)
1
v
2
Artois United
Jake Miller (2)
Stanhope Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 5RW


Keith Wynter
Simla
David Blundell (2, 1 a pen), own goal
3
v
2
Park Royal FC (Maidstone)
Five Oak Green


Brian Shelton
Tonbridge Origin
Myles Lowden
1
v
3
Fisherman's Arms (Maidstone)
Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Josh Smith

WKSFL Intermediate Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Goudhurst United
Will Mantle, Michael Peevor,
Dylan Thomas

3
v
5
Tonbridge Invicta a.e.t
Matt Cunningham, Tommy Welham,
Sam Wing, Adam Jones, Own goal

Chequer Field


Dan Tornbom
Speldhurst Rangers
Ollie Crees
1
v
2
St John's Yard
Jay Scott, Josh Williams
Speldhurst Rec


Ben Cooper

WKSFL Intermediate Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

East Grinstead Mavericks
Carl Muncey
1
v
6
Tonbridge Origin Reserves
Jonny Barber (3), Matt Butcher,
Matt Anderson, Alex Pocock
Dormansland


Dave Hogan

Division One





Ground



Referee

Paddock Wood
Stefan Draper, Paul Smith
2
v
4
Dormansland Rockets
Liam Cooper (2), Dan Wilson (2)
Elm Tree


Mark Wilson
Pembury Sunday
Matt Rice-Tucker (3), Ben Obbard
4
v
6
Green Lane
Josh Harris, Richard Donaldson,
Tom Welch (2), Jack Humphrey,
James Donaldson

Woodside Rec


Ricky Riddall

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Brenchley
*
v
*
FC Grinstead
Memorial Ground, Brenchley


Mark Perrin
Crowborough Town
Rob Guile (2), Leon Fisher (2)
Ollie Hyland, Marcus Alexander

6
v
0
Langton Green
Goldsmith's


Jack Greener
Green Street Blues
Matt O'Sullivan (2)
2
v
2
Cassidy's Phoenix
Ollie Muggeridge, Ben Boodle (pen)
Tintagel Road, Orpington


Mick Syrett
* FC Grinstead did not fulfill the fixture. Management Committee decisions awaited.

Division Three









Tonbridge United
Alex Underdown, Craig Waller
2
v
7
Paddock Wood Reserves
Grant Allen (3), Jamie Joy,
Matt Ward, Dave Williams,
Simon Hammond

Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Alec Broad
TW Ridgewaye
Ben Adams, Dan Thomas
2
v
2
Tonbridge Casuals
Craig Parton, Joe Lewis
Skinner's School


Rowland Bass