Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
  Results - Sunday 14th October 2018

amended 29th September referees

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 14th October 2018

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




Round 2

Ground



Referee

Park Royal FC (Maidstone)
1
v
2
Simla
Myles Lowden (2)
Maidstone Civil Service Club


Daniel Bromley
Prince Albert (Appledore)
0
v
4
Artois United
Stefan Draper, Peter Shaw,
Jake Fairweather, Lucas Murrain

Appledore Rec


Ashley Bowles

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




Round 2

Ground



Ground

Fox (Sunday) FC
2
v
3
TW Ridgewaye
Adam Davies-Knight, Dan Thomas (2)
Sandyacres SSC, Westwell, Ashford


George Head
Tonbridge United
Sam Hayward, Alex Underdown
2
v
3
Singleton Barn
Tonbridge Farm


Mark Perrin

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

GROUP 1








Crowborough Town
Ollie Hyland
1
v
6
Brenchley
Mike Williams (2), Dave Hartfield (4)
Goldsmith's


Paul Terry
GROUP 2








Speldhurst Rangers
Ollie Crees, Own Goal
2
v
4
Royal Oak
Ash Bell (3), James Harrison
Speldhurst Rec


Kevin Brooks

WKSFL Intermediate Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Petts Wood OB
Joe Birch 2, Dean Bamberger 2,
Jake Oke 2, Jessie Ives

7
v
6
Cassidy's Phoenix a.e.t
Ben Boodle (4), Lynos Rwodzi,
Matt Ferris

Westcombe Park


Alex Conteh

Division One





Ground



Referee

Green Lane
James Knight (pen), Tommy Welch 4,
Ollie Hogben, Ross Bromley

7
v
1
Green St Blues
Rob Shearman
Green Lane, Paddock Wood


Gordon Reader
Pembury Sunday
Matt Rice-Tucker 2, Tom Price,
Luke Packman, Toby Forward

5
v
1
Paddock Wood
goalscorer unknown
Woodside Rec


Ben Cooper

Division Two









 Insulators
Jake Pingault (2)
Lewis Disbury, Martin Page-Mitchell

4
v
3
St John's Yard
Josh Williams, Mush Miah (pen),
Own Goal

Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Leigh Judd

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Biggin Hill
Emanuel Awokunle, Alfie Hough
2
v
4
Ticehurst Village
Leon Fisher 2, Tom Drury,
Own Goal

Biggin Hill Rec


Frank Meilack
Goudhurst United
Harvey Parks, James Murphy,
James Found

3
v
1
Insulators Reserves
Craig Smith
Chequer Field


Ricky Riddall
Yalding & Laddingford
0
v
3
Tonbridge Origin
Ben Holder (3)
The Kinton's, Yalding


Brian Shelton