Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 13th January 2019


CLUB CONTACTS AND GROUND LOCATIONS   REFEREE CONTACT DETAILS

All matches kick off at 1030am unless otherwise stated

FIXTURE SECRETARY: IAN SCOTT 01892 862399                   REFEREES SECRETARY: ANDREW NEWMAN 07770 945963


TEXT RESULTS TO : 07770 945963 before 1600hrs RESULTS NORMALLY PUBLISHED HERE 1000am ON MONDAYS

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 13th January 2019

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




Fifth Round

Ground



Referee

Artois United
0
v
3
Quested
Tonbridge Farm 10.30ko


Liam Vitoria
Rainham 84 Sunday
0
v
5
Simla
Ian Parsons 2, Myles Lowden,
Alex Carey, Matt Coleman

Beeching's Cross, Gillingham


David Rowland

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




Fifth Round

Ground



Referee

Cross Keys (Maidstone)
2
v
4
TW Ridgewaye
Adam Davies-Knight, Dan Thomas (pen)
Ted Thomson (pen), Johnny Hughes

Walnut Tree Playing Field, Loose


Benjamin Foster

Surrrey Sunday Lower Junior Cup




Fourth Round

Ground



Referee

AFC Shirley
2
v
6
Dormansland Rockets
Rich Wetton 4, TJ Stead,
Nick Hollyoak

Coney Hall Recreation Ground


Surrey FA

Division One





Ground



Referee

Green Street Blues
Shaun Boyle, Matt Heathcote
2
v
7
Green Lane
James Knight, Tommy Welch 3,
Bayley Colbran 2, Ross Bromley

Tintagel Road, Orpington


Brian Shelton
Pembury Sunday
Matt Rice-Tucker 3, Robbie Bissett
4
v
0
Royal Oak Woodside Rec


Ricky Riddall

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle
1
v
1
Brenchley
Olly Platt
Bayham 1


Stephen Ryan
Insulators
Tom Bridger, Jake Pingault
2
v
1
Crowborough Town
Jacob Feasey
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood

Mark Perrin
Petts Wood Old Boys
Joe Birch 2, Own Goal,
Jake Oke

4
v
2
Speldhurst Rangers
Ollie Crees, Barney Mellors
Westcombe Park


Mark Miller

Division Three





Ground



Referee

FC Grinstead
*
v
*
Tonbridge United (no side)
Estcourt College Lane



Management Committee decision is to reschedule the match
Goudhurst United
Harvey Parks, Ben Young,
Michael Peevor, Luke Young,
Will Mantle

5
v
2
Ticehurst Village
Jason Marsh, Joe Drury
Chequer Field


Frank Meilack
Tonbridge Origin
Ben Holder (pen)
1
v
8
Yalding & Laddingford
Billy Dunn 3, Lee Gower 2,
Sam Shoebridge, Ollie Tucker,
Bradley Needham

Tonbridge Farm 10.15ko


Dan Tornbom