Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
  Results - Sunday 12th January 2020

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 12th January 2020

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




Fifth Round

Ground



Referee / Assistants

Artois United
P
v
P
Rainham 84
Tonbridge Farm 10.15ko


Steve Goldup / Callum Moore, Ashley Rodi
Dolphin Kings United
1
v
0
Green Lane
Jackey Baker's Rec, Ramsgate


KCFA

Kent Sunday Junior Cup




Fifth Round

Ground



Referee

Charcott
Kyle Walker, Jamie Frampton
2
v
1
Dolphin FC (Sandwich)
Tonbridge Farm 10.15ko


Mark Wilson

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round Group Stage
Group A

Ground



Referee

Armada
Ben Renshaw, James Donaldson 3,
Scott Amos 3

7
v
1
Pembury Sunday
Luke Packman
Yew Tree Road


Mark Miller
Dormansland Rockets
Ross Waghorn 2, Rich Wetton,
George Pleon, Nick Elwood,
Dave Gellatly

6
v
4
Insulators
Jake Pingault (3), Marc Scott
Dormansland

Ben Cooper





First Round Group Stage
Group B

Ground



Referee

AFC Valour
Tom Downs
1
v
3
Simla
Matt Coleman, Matt Crompton,
Brad Draper

East Peckham


Jerry Annandale
Royal Oak
Nat Paine, Joe Rutland,
Callum Barclay, Matt Last,
Ashley Bell 2

6
v
2
St John's Yard
Reece Horseman, Dan Hunter (pen)
Hawkenbury


Ricky Riddall

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group Stage

Ground



Referee

TW Ridgewaye Reserves
0
v
9
Insulators Reserves
Harry Mascall 3, Sam Minter-Friers 2,
Ben Obbard, Jake Freeman,
 Lewis Ott, Cole Walsh

Southwood Road, Rusthall


Frank Meilack
Yalding & Laddingford
P
v
P
Goudhurst United
The Kintons, Yalding



Division Two





Ground



Referee

Biggin Hill
Alex Dyer
1
v
3
Artois United Reserves
Reece Francis (3)
St Mary Cray Rec


Casey Clark (Biggin Hill FC)
Speldhurst Rangers
0
v
1
TW Ridgewaye
James Portloke
Speldhurst Rec


Nigel Bird

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Brenchley
Mike Williams 4, Joe Harvey,
Rhys Powell, Rich Sutton

7
v
0
Hawkhurst United
Horsmonden


Dave Gillham
Ticehurst Village
Ollie Marsh
1
v
5
Paddock Wood
Simon Hammond 3, Alex Emery 2
Ticehurst Rec

Paul Terry