THIS SPACE FOR SALE

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 10th October 2021

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 10th October 2021

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Premier Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

Artois United
Regan Corke, Dan Austin,
Ben Holder

3
v
0
East Malling Sunday
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


KCFA
Mersham Sports
2
v
1
Insulators
Cole Walsh
Mersham Sports Club, Flood St,
The Forstal, Ashford TN25 7HE


KCFA

Kent Sunday Junior Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

Egerton
5
v
1
AFC Borough
Sam Edmunds
Egerton Sports Pavilion,
Rock Hill Road, Egerton
TN27 9DS


KCFA
Odukwe
P
v
P
Red Heathens to be played 17/10 Rusthall 3


KCFA
TW Ridgewaye
P
v
P
Charcott to be played 17/10




Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




Second Round

Ground



Referee

AFC Borough Reserves
Matthew Pickett, Jack Bowen
Freddie Simmons

3
v
1
Walnut Wanderers Reserves
Goldsmith's


KCFA
Burton Grove
7
v
2
Riverside Colts
scorers unknown
The Ridge, Kennington

KCFA
Fox Sunday
w/o
v
P
Artois United Reserves


KCFA
Insulators Reserves
0
v
4
Tenterden Town
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


KCFA
Royal Oak
w/o
v

Singleton Barn Hawkenbury


KCFA
TW Ridgewaye Reserves
scorer unknown
1
v
5
Vinters
Cadogan??


KCFA

Division One / Two





Ground



Referee

AFC Tonbridge
0
v
6
Goudhurst United
Jonny Riordan 2, John Bilsby 2,
David Denton, own goal

Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Stewart Munnery
Dormansland Rockets
Rich Wetton, Ashley Hollom,
Miguel Figueira-Dunne,
Ollie Muggeridge.

4
v
2
AFC Valour
Tony Revell, Aaron Holmes
Dormansland


Dave Gilham
Green Lane
P
v
P
TW Ridgewaye
Green Lane, Paddock Wood



Paddock Wood
goalscorers unknown
5
v
1
St John's Yard
goalscorer unknown
Elm Tree


Ricky Riddall
Pembury Sunday
Charlie Johns
1
v
0
Charcott
Woodside Rec


Dan Tornbom

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Brenchley
P
v
P
Dunton Green
Horsmonden Rec



Speldhurst Rangers
Greg Gamm
1
v
8
Sedlescombe Rangers
Alvin Scott 2, Harry Loates
Bradley Pritchard 2, Ryan Daniels,
Hugh Lane, Archie Irving.

Speldhurst Rec


Jerry Annandale
Ticehurst Village
Jason Marsh 2, Leon Fisher 3 (1 pen),
own goal, Oli Marsh
,
7
v
5
Westerham
Taylor Strange 3, Michael Coldicott,
James Beeney

Ticehurst Rec


Jim Bodle