Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 6th January 2019

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 6th January 2019

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Surrrey Sunday Lower Junior Cup




Third Round

Ground



Referee

Watch Me FC
2
v
2
Dormansland Rockets
Dormansland won 3-2 on penalties
scorers : own goal, Ross Waghorn
Wimbledon Common


Surrey FA

WKSFL Senior Cup First Round




Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Insulators 0
v
1
Royal Oak
Ashley Bell
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Mark Miller

Division One





Ground



Referee

Artois United
Tim Thirlaway (pen)
1
v
0
Simla
Tonbridge Farm 10.15ko


Leigh Judd
Green Street Blues
Shaun Boyle, Ash Birch-Ruffell,
James Phillips

3
v
8
Armada
Tom Cobb 2, Harry Tampsett 2,
Jimmy Denman 2, Sam Renshaw,
Own Goal

Tintagel Road, Orpington


Mark Perrin
Pembury Sunday
Luke Packman
1
v
4
Green Lane
Tommy Welch 3, James Knight (pen)
Woodside Rec


Josh Smith

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Brenchley
Mike Williams
1
v
4
Crowborough Town
Dale Ashman 3, Ollie Hyland (pen)
Memorial Ground, Brenchley


Callum Moore
Petts Wood Old Boys
Jessie Ives-Elphick 2, Joe Birch,
Bill Parkinson (pen), Sam Allen (pen)

5
v
1
Cassidy's Phoenix
Ben Boodle
Westcombe Park


Alex Conteh
Speldhurst Rangers
Josh Fermor
1
v
0
St John's Yard Speldhurst Rec


Frank Meilack

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Biggin Hill
Emmanuel Awokunle, Harly Muller,
Jack Allan, Matt Bishop

4
v
1
Insulators Reserves
Glen Gostlow
Biggin Hill Rec


Ben Cooper
FC Grinstead
0
v
6
TW Ridgewaye
Adam Davies-Knight, Dan Kommu 3,
Tom Mitcheson, Charlie Baitup

Estcourt College Lane


Mick Syrett
Tonbridge United
Reece Dangerfield, Rob Cooke
2
v
4
Tonbridge Origin
Ben Holder 3, Adam Watson
Tonbridge Farm 10.15ko


Gordon Reader
Yalding & Laddingford
Stefan Warner
1
v
1
Goudhurst United
David Denton
The Kintons, Yalding


Ricky Riddall