THIS SPACE FOR SALE

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 4th October 2020

The matches against a blue background are 2019 - 2020 cup matches carried over

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 4th October 2020

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

WKSFL Senior Cup




Semi Final

Ground



Referee

Simla
Harry Hudson
1
v
4
Artois United
Lucas Morrain 2, Regan Corke,
George Rogers

Five Oak Green


Mark Perrin

WKSFL Intermediate Cup




Semi Finals

Ground



Referee

AFC Valour
Shane Hadaway, Joe Birch
2
v
1
Dormansland Rockets
Rich Wetton
East Peckham Rec


Dan Tornbom
St John's Yard
Phil Abbott, Josh Williams 2,
Reece Horsman

4
v
1
Artois United Reserves
Adam Hardy
Hilbert


Frank Meilack

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group Stage
Group B

Ground



Referee

Brenchley
0
v
3
Paddock Wood
Simon Hammond, Adam French 2
Horsmonden


Josh Barkaway
Ticehurst Village Club w/o
v

TW Ridgewaye Reserves Ticehurst Rec



Division One





Ground



Referee

Armada
Scott Amos, Jimmy Denman
2
v
2
Green Lane
Ollie Hyland, Bayley Colbran
Yew Tree Road


Ricky Riddall
Insulators
Tom Bridger, Martin Page-Mitchell,
Cole Walsh

3
v
2
Charcott
Ben Ailles, Ryan Silvester
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Brian Shelton

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Cassidy's Phoenix
Ollie Muggeridge, Aaron Holmes
2
v
2
Royal Oak
Ash Bell, Dan Lazell
Bayham 5


Callum Moore
Nomads
Kevin Carpenter 3, Alex Bradford,
Harry Middleton

5
v
0
Goudhurst United Nomads FC


Brett Gurr
TW Ridgewaye
Harry Demmon, Adam Davies-Knight,
 Dave Hill

3
v
3
Pembury Sunday
Yacine Marouani, Lewis Puxty,
Matt Rice-Tucker

Yew Tree Road


Jerry Annandale

Division Three





Ground



Referee

AFC Borough
Sam Edmunds, Luke Leppard,
Connor Bowesman,
Jake Lorimer, Jack Holmes

5
v
1
Sedlescombe Rangers
Zack McEniry
Goldsmith's


Stewart Munnery
Dunton Green
Rory Ward 3, Marcus Lyne
4
v
3
Yalding & Laddingford
Dave McCall, Stefan Warner,
Jason Hinkson

Dunton Green Rec


Ref unknown
Tonbridge United
Emil Magallanes, Reece Dangerfield
2
v
4
Speldhurst Rangers
Andreas Theodorou 2, Jamie Bennett,
Dan Kelly (pen)

Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Ben Cooper