Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 3rd December 2017

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 3rd December 2017

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Group 1








Artois United
w/o
v

Paddock Wood




Insulators
w/o
v

Langton Green
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood



Simla
Matt Coleman (3), Matt Newman (2),
Drew Crush, David Blundell, Joe Fuller

8
v
0
Brenchley
Five Oak Green


Dan Tornbom
Group 2




Ground



Referee

Dormansland Rockets
Ross Waghorn
1
v
4
Armada
Harry Tampsett, Ben Renshaw (2),
+ one unknown

Dormansland


Ben Cooper
Green Street Blues
Ash Birchruffel
1
v
3
Green Lane
Tom Welch (3)
Tintagel Road, Orpington


Max Sollis
Group 3




Ground



Referee

Royal Oak
Natt Paine, Callum Barclay
Ash Bell (2)

4
v
2
Pembury Sunday
Alun Evans (pen), Marc Wood
Hawkenbury


Mark Miller
Goudhurst United
James Found (2), Own Goal,
Will Mantle

4
v
8
Tonbridge Origin
Myles Lowden (3), Rory Catt (3),
Tom Cobb (2)

Chequer Field


Alex Conteh

WKSFL Intermediate Cup




Second Round

Ground



Referee

St John's Yard
Dan Hunter (2), Sam Tanner
3
v
5
Cassidy's Phoenix
unknown
Hilbert 1


Josh Smith

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Group 1








Tonbridge United
Ben Apps, Alex Underdown
2
v
2
Tonbridge Origin Reserves
Jonny Barber, Bobby Brown
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Mark Perrin

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Tonbridge Invicta
Jack Parrott (2), Alex Wellbelove,
Tommy Welham

4
v
10
FC Grinstead
Charly Harris (4), Freddie Webb (3)
Micky Neatherway (3)

Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Paul Terry

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Paddock Wood Reserves
Billy Dunn, Phil Abbott,
Jake Smith

3
v
1
East Grinstead Mavericks
John Jacobs
Elm Tree


Jack Greener
Speldhurst Rangers
Jolyon Wheller (2), Own Goal
3
v
2
Tonbridge Casuals
Craig Parton, Adam West
Speldhurst Rec


Mark Wilson
TW Ridgewaye
Dan Thomas (3), Adam Davies-Knight
4
v
1
Insulators Reserves
Jake Pingault
Skinner's School


Gordon Reader