Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Fixtures and Referee Appointments - Sunday 3rd November 2019


One again bad weather made some pitches unplayable.

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 3rd November2019

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




Second Round

Ground



Referee

TW Ridgewaye Reserves
P
v
P
Singleton Barn
Bayham 1


Mark Miller
This match has been rescheduled for next Sunday, at the Singleton Barn ground.

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round -

Group Stage -  Group A

Ground



Referee

Dormansland Rockets
P
v
P
Insulators Dormansland



Green Lane
Bayley Colbran (3), Tommy Welch
Ben Holder

5
v
4
Armada
Harry Tampsett, Josh Matthews,
Ben Renshaw, James Donaldson

Green Lane, Paddock Wood

Mark Perrin
Pembury Sunday
P
v
P
Artois United
Woodside Rec



WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round -

Group Stage -  Group B

Ground



Referee

AFC Valour
P
v
P
Biggin Hill
East Peckham Rec



Charcott
Jay Pring
1
v
1
Cassidy's Phoenix
Lynos Rwodzi
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Ricky Riddall
Simla
Ian Parsons, Zak Wolvey,
Matt Coleman, John Phillips,
Luke Stratford, Brad Austin

6
v
0
Royal Oak
Five Oak Green


Ben Cooper

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Hawkhurst United
P
v
P
Yalding & Laddingford
The Moor



Insulators Reserves
P
v
P
Goudhurst United
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Dave Gillham
Paddock Wood
Simon Hammond (4), Dean Squires (2)
Jason Bourne

7
v
0
Brenchley
Em Tree


No Ref Available
Tonbridge Origin
Harry Bourne (2), Harry Millsom,
Alex Webster Duncan Ibbotson,
Reece Dangerfield

6
v
2
Ticehurst Village
Jason Marsh (2)
Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Leigh Judd
TW Ridgewaye Reserves
P
v
P
Paddock Wood




Division One





Ground



Referee

St John's Yard
P
v
P
Petts Wood Old Boys
Hilbert


Callum Moore

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Speldhurst Rangers
P
v
P
FC Grinstead
Speldhurst Rec



TW Ridgewaye
Dan Thomas
1
v
4
Artois United Reserves
Joe Hares (2), Dan Ashton
Dan Edmonton

Hawkenbury


Jerry Annandale

Division Three





Ground



Referee

No games scheduled