Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 2nd October 2016

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 2nd October 2016

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

All matches kick off at 1030am unless otherwise stated

    WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Blackham & Ashurst
4
v
0
TW Foresters

Goldsmiths


Rob Baker
Gardener's Arms
1
v
1
Tonbridge Origin a.e.t
Ton Origin win 4-2 on pens

Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Ben Cooper
Langton Green
2
v
1
Paddock Wood

Ashurst Rec


Josh Smith
Pembury Sunday
1
v
7
Simla

Woodside Rec


Ricky Riddall

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round

Ground



Referee

Green Street Blues
3
v
5
FC Hayward

Tintagel Road, Orpington


Mick Syrett
Tonbridge Casuals
1
v
8
FC Grinstead

Hayesbrook School 3G pitch


Alec Broad
Tonbridge Origin Reserves
1
v
0
Hadlow United

Tonbridge Farm


Terry Clark

Division One






Ground



Referee

Armada
2
v
2
Artois United

Yew Tree Road


Gordon Reader
Dormansland Rockets
10
v
1
Goudhurst United

Dormansland


Paul Weston
Rusthall Rangers
*
v
*
Insulators

Rusthall 2


Alex Conteh
* Rusthall Rangers did not fulfill the fixture. Points subsequently awarded to Insulators

Division Two










Green Lane
3
v
1
Brenchley

Green Lane, Paddock Wood


James Buck
Hawkenbury Sunday
4
v
1
Hadlow Hornets

Hawkenbury


Jack Greener

Division Three






Ground



Referee

Paddock Wood Reserves 2
v
4
St John's Yard
Elm Tree


Dave Hogan
Speldhurst Rangers
3
v
3
Rusthall Club Athletic

Speldhurst Rec


Max Sollis
Ticehurst Village Club 1
v
2
Bricklayers Arms

Ticehurst Rec


Alan Kibbey
Tonbridge Invicta
5
v
2
Crowborough Town

Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Mark Perrin

Division Four






Ground



Referee

AFC Six In One
7
v
0
Tonbridge United

Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Tony Gambardella
Insulators Reserves
2
v
3
TW Foresters Reserves

Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Brian Shelton
TW Ridgeway
*
v
*
Goudhurst United Reserves

Skinner's School


Andrew Wager
* Goudhurst United Reserves did not fulfill the fixture. Points awarded to TW Ridgeway