Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results

Results Sundays 2nd and 9th April 2017

Sunday 2nd April

WKSFL Senior Cup




Semi Final


Ground



Referee / Assistants

Tonbridge Origin
A
v
A
Dormansland Rockets

Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Ben Cooper / Liam Vitoria, Paul Weston

WKSFL Junior Cup




Semi-Finals


Ground



Referee / Assistants

Crowborough Town
1
v
3
FC Grinstead

Goldsmith's


Mark Wilson / Rob Baker, Max Sollis
Rusthall Club Athletic
5
v
6
Bricklayer's Arms a.e.t

Rusthall 2


Leigh Judd / Paul Terry, Brian Shelton

WKSFL Spring Cup




Senior Section

Group 1

Ground



Referee

Gardener's Arms
2
v
0
Artois United

Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Josh Smith




Group 2





Armada 0
v
3
Green Lane

Yew Tree Road, Southborough


Jack Greener




Group 3





Brenchley
1
v
2
SE Spitfires **

Memorial Ground, Brenchley







** ineligible player, pts to Brenchley





WKSFL Spring Cup




Junior Section

Group 1

Ground



Referee

Insulators Reserves
w/o
v

Tonbridge invicta

Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Alec Broad




Group 2





Tonbridge Origin Reserves
1
v
5
Green Street Blues

Tonbridge Farm  1045ko


Dave Hogan




Group 3





Ticehurst Village Club
0
v
4
TW Ridgewaye

Ticehurst Rec


Rowland Bass

Division Two









Referee

Paddock Wood
P
v
P
SE Spitfires





Sunday 9th April

WKSFL Senior Cup




Semi Final


Ground



Referee / Assistants

Tonbridge Origin 3
v
0
Dormansland Rockets
Tonbridge Farm 1045ko

Mark Wilson /
Alec Broad, Mick Syrett

WKSFL Intermediate Cup




Semi-Finals


Ground



Referee / Assitants

Gardener's Arms
4
v
1
Rusthall Club Athletic

Tonbridge Farm 1015ko


Ricky Riddall /
Mark Perrin, Jerry Annandale
Pembury Sunday
2
v
1
Green Lane

Woodside Rec


Brian Shelton /
Leigh Judd, Jack Greener

WKSFL Spring Cup




Senior Section

Group 1

Ground



Referee

Tonbridge Origin
P
v
P
Insulators









Group 2





Goudhurst United
1
v
4
Simla

Chequer Field


Max Sollis




Group 3





Cassidy's Phoenix
1
v
3
Brenchley

Bayham


Liam Vitoria

WKSFL Spring Cup




Junior Section

Group 1

Ground



Referee

TW Foresters Reserves
1
v
1
Crowborough Town

Cadogan 1


Paul Terry




Group 2





Paddock Wood Reserves
3
v
2
Tonbridge Origin Reserves




Dave Hogan
SPRING CUP GROUP TABLES SENIOR  JUNIOR





Division One






Ground



Referee

TW Foresters
P
v
P
Dormansland Rockets