Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 1st October

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 1st October 2017

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!


Kent Sunday Junior Trophy




First Round

Ground



Referee

Tonbridge United
Dean Larter (2), Alex Underdown
3
v
5
New Ash Green Reserves
Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Jack Greener

WKSFL Senior Cup




First Round Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Group 1








Brenchley
Dan Connolly (2)
2
v
2
Paddock Wood
Stefan Draper (2)
Memorial Ground, Brenchley


Dan Tornbom
Match was abandoned. Rescheduled for later in the season.
Insulators
Tom Bridger
1
v
5
Artois United
Peter Shaw (2), Tim Maynard
Jake Fairweather, George Rogers

Memorial Ground. Paddock Wood


Alex Conteh
Group 2








Armada
Vivian Renshaw, Ben Renshaw
Harry Tampsett (2), Dylan Smart

5
v
4
Green Street Blues
Tom Wilken (2) Ash Birchruffell (2)
Yew Tree Road, Southborough


Ben Cooper
Dormansland Rockets
Rich Wetton (2), Scott Johnson,
Miguel Figueira Dunne (3),
Dave Gellatly, Johnjo Mulcahy

8
v
3
Tonbridge Invicta
Joe Lamb, Alex Evans,
Alex Wellbelove


Dormansland


Brian Shelton
Group 3








Cassidy's Phoenix
Josh Ennis, Alberto Fernandez,
Ben Boodle, Matt Ferris

4
v
3
Tonbridge Origin
Mike Jessop, Rory Catt,
Tom Cobb

Bayham 5


Brian Hobden
FC Grinstead
Micky Neatherway
1
v
2
Pembury Sunday
Charlie Johns, Matt Rice-Tucker
Turner's Hill


Mark Perrin

WKSFL Junior Cup




First Round Group Stage

Ground



Referee

Group 1








Speldhurst Rangers
Mike Fenton, Josh Fermor,
James Hughes, Fred Roberts

4
v
2
Insulators Reserves
Glen Gostlow, Jake Pingault
Speldhurst Rec


Terry Clark
Tonbridge Origin Reserves
Duncan Ibbotson (2), Cameron Dunbar,
Ben Holder, Own Goal


5
v
1
East Grinstead Mavericks
James Barnett
Tonbridge Farm 1045ko


Alec Broad
Group 2








Paddock Wood Reserves
0
v
5
Tonbridge Casuals
Matt Donnelly (3), Harry Bamblett (2)
Elm Tree


Mark Miller
TW Ridgewaye
Ben Adams (3)
3
v
8
St John's Yard
Reece Horseman, Mush Miah,
James Scott (2), Lewis Stack (2),
Sam Tanner, Rory Wilson

Skinner's School


Ricky Riddall

Division One





Ground



Referee

Simla
Steve Smith (3), Joe Fuller
4
v
2
Green Lane
Richard Donaldson, Tom Welch
Five Oak Green


Mick Syrett