Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results - Sunday 1st September 2019


CLUB CONTACTS AND GROUND LOCATIONS   REFEREE CONTACT DETAILS

All matches kick off at 1030am unless otherwise stated

FIXTURE SECRETARY: IAN SCOTT 01892 862399                   REFEREES SECRETARY: ANDREW NEWMAN 07770 945963


TEXT RESULTS TO : 07770 945963 before 1600hrs RESULTS NORMALLY PUBLISHED HERE 1000am ON MONDAYS

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
Sunday 1st September 2019

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

Friday August 30th



WKSFL Charity Shield





Ground


Referee / Assistants

Artois United
0
v
2
Simla
Joe Fuller, Robbie Bissett
Rusthall FC

Mick Syrett,
Dave Hogan, Stephen Ryan
Sunday September 1st



Division One





Ground


Referee

Armada
0
v
1
Petts Wood Old Boys
Ollie Nicholas
Yew Tree Lane

Mick Syrett
Armada subsequently awarded the points, PWOB used an unregistered player
Insulators
Jake Pingault 3, Tom Bridger,
Billy Smith, Own Goal

6
v
4
St John's Yard
Dan Hunter (2), Reece Horseman,
Ahe Craft

Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood

Frank Meilack
Pembury Sunday
0
v
3
Green Lane
Tom Welch (2), Bayley Colbran
Woodside Rec

Callum Moore

Division Two





Ground


Referee

AFC Valour
Callum Hoare (pen), Paul Shuffle-botham
2
v
3
Charcott
Jay Pring (3)
East Peckham

Mark Perrin
Biggin Hill
P
v
P
Artois Utd Reserves
Biggin Hill Rec

Ben Cooper
Dormansland Rockets
P
v
P
Royal Oak
pitch not available


FC Grinstead
Tom Hawkins, Lee Warbey,
Joe Moulding, Ben Wright,
Keiron Bence,
Bud Brazenell, Fred Webb

7
v
2
Speldhurst Rangers
James Hughes, own goal
Estcourt Lane

Dave Gillham

Division Three





Ground


Referee

Goudhurst United
Harvey Parks, Will Mantle,
Michael Peevor, Ben Young
4
v
2
Yalding & Laddingford
Jacob Lambert, Grant Allen
Chequer Field

Ricky Riddall
Ticehurst Village
Oli Marsh, Darren Nicol,
Own Goal

3
v
2
Tonbridge Origin
Louis Quinton, Alex Webster
Ticehurst Rec

Paul Farmer
TW Ridgewaye Reserves
Adam Davies-Knight 2, Jonathan Hughes,
Tyler  Markwell, Lewis Inglis (2)
 Guilheme Orioli.

7
v
0
Hawkhurst United
Bayham Road

Nigel Bird