West Kent Sunday Football League Senior Cup 2009 2010

The First Round was played on a Group basis. The winner and runner-up of each group advanced to the Second Round.  Group Fixtures and results grids here







Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4
Biggin Hill

AFC Foresters

AC Crowborough (withdrew)

Armada
East Peckham Predators

Brenchley

Capel Sports and Social

Artois United
Insulators

Crowborough Town

Farm

Brecknock Arms
Paddock Wood

Dormansland Rockets

Pembury Sunday

Bricklayers Arms
Ramsfield

Gardener's Arms

Simla

Chequers Lamberhurst
Robin Hood

Rusthall Rangers

Southborough

Paddock Wood United
Swan (Edenbridge)

Tonbridge Origin

White Hart Wadhurst



Group tables as at 4th April 2010




Group 1 corrected
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 East Peckham Predators 5 5 0 0 27 3 24 15
2
Biggin Hill 6
4
0
2
34
18
16
12
2 Swan (Edenbridge) 6 4 0 2 22 11 11 12
4 Paddock Wood 5 2 0 3 11 17 -6 6
5 Ramsfield 5
2 0 3
9 22 -13 6
6 Insulators 4 1 0 3 9 12 -3 3
7 Robin Hood 5 0 0 5 8 37 -29 0


Group 2
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Gardener's Arms 5 5 0 0 33 9 24 15
2 Tonbridge Origin 6 3 0 3 22 18 4 9
3 Crowborough Town 4 2 1 1 16 9 7 7
4 Brenchley 5 2 1 2 8 15 -7 7
5 Dormansland Rockets 4 1 1 2 9 10 -1 4
6 Rusthall Rangers 6 1 1 4 11 29 -18 4
7 AFC Foresters 4 1 0 3 9 18 -9 3

Group 3
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Farm FC 5 4 0 1 17 6 11 12
2 Simla 4
4
0 0 18 8 10 12
3 Pembury Sunday 4 2 0 2 21 10 11 6
4 White Hart Wadhurst 4
1 0 3
6 14 -8 3
5 Southborough 3 1 0 2 7 21 -14 3
6 Capel Sports & Social 4 0 0 4 8 18 -10 0

Group 4
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Artois United 4 4 0 0 21 3 18 12
2 Bricklayer's Arms 4 3 1 0 22 3 19 10
3 Armada 5 3 0 2 14 10 4 9
4 Brecknock Arms 5 1 1 3 8 23 -15 4
5 Chequers Lamberhurst 5 1 1 3 9 26 -17 4
6 Paddock Wood United 5 0 1 4 8 17 -9 1

Second Round

Date
1
Farm
1
v
0
Artois United

April 11th
2
East Peckham Predators
1
v
0
Gardener's Arms

April 11th
3
Simla
4
v
0
Crowborough Town

April 18th
4
Bricklayer's Arms
3
v
2
Biggin Hill

April 18th
Semi-Finals

Simla
1
v
2
East Peckham Predators

April 25th

Farm
1
v
2
Bricklayer's Arms

May 2nd
Final

East Peckham Predators
5
v
3
Bricklayers Arms
after extra time

Sunday 16 May 2010

at Culverden Stadium, Tunbridge Wells FC

Intermediate Cup Junior Cup Junior Trophy

Back to the 2009_2010 Archive Index