WEST KENT SUNDAY LEAGUE JUNIOR CUP SEASON 2002/2003

Preliminary Round

 

 

 

AFC Foresters

6

Wells 94

3

Armada

1

AXA PPP Healthcare Res

1 aet

AXA PPP Healthcare Res won 5-4 on penalties

Bayham Munich

5

TW 99 Reserves

0

Biggin Hill Reserves

9

Crowborough Cross

1

Black Horse

2

Crowborough Town 2nds

1

Boars Head

3

Tonbridge Town

5 aet

Greyhound Rangers

5

Crystal Palace Social

4 aet

Both teams played an ineligible player; match void and both clubs ejected from the competition

Dormansland Rockets

5

Riverhead Rangers

2

Goudhurst United

1

Green Oak

16

Rusthall Rangers Reserves

8

Grosvenor Dynamos

0

Southborough Town

10

Hadlow United

2

Sevenoaks United

0

Insulators Reserves

4

Speldhurst

6

Lamberhurst

1

Pembury Sunday A

3

Westerham

0

TN12

4

Whitehill Tavern

1

Round One

 

 

 

Kemsing United Reserves

5

Armada

3

Black Horse

6

Bayham Munich

4 aet

Green Oak

2

Simla Hoppers

5

TN12

1

Insulators Reserves

2

The Bell

2

Speldhurst Rangers

4

White Hart

4

Arriva Blades

2 aet

AFC Foresters

2

Southborough Town

1

Biggin Hill Reserves

5

Rusthall Rangers Reserves

4

Tonbridge Town

0

Rusthall WMC Reserves

4

Speldhurst

7

Dormansland Rockets

1

Camden Town

1

Southborough Mens Club

3 aet

Cassidyís

4

Tonbridge Bishops Oak Reserves

0

Cross Keys

0

FC Sporto

2

Capel

2

Pembury Sunday A

3

Tonbridge Post Office

1

Hildenborough

4

Bye

 

Tonbridge Invicta

 

Round Two

 

 

 

FC Sporto

0

Insulators Reserves

5

Speldhurst

0

Southborough Menís Club

3

Black Horse

0

Simla Hoppers

1

Speldhurst Rangers

3

Biggin Hill Reserves

2

White Hart United

3

Kemsing United Reserves

7

Rusthall WMC Reserves

6

Hildenborough

0

Pembury Sunday A

3

AFC Foresters

0

Cassidyís

2

Tonbridge Invicta

6

Round Three

 

 

 

Insulators Reserves

2

Southborough Menís Club

1

Kemsing Utd Reserves

0

Tonbridge Invicta

5

Rusthall WMC Res

7

Speldhurst Rangers

4

Pembury Sunday A

4

Simla Hoppers

4 aet

Simla win 4-3 on penalties

Semi Finals

 

 

 

Insulators Reserves

0

Simla Hoppers

5

Tonbridge Invicta

2

Rusthall WMC Reserves

0

Final

 

 

 

Simla Hoppers

1

Tonbridge Invicta

2

 Back to Cups Index